Future City Philadelphia 2006
Special Awards
Bunker Hill Shell Oil Outstanding Engineering Performance Award |
Governor Mifflin Shell Oil Outstanding Engineering Performance Award |
CCA Baldi Shell Oil Outstanding Engineering Performance Award |
Ridley Bentley Systems, Inc Computer Usage |
Postlethwait Bentley Systems, Inc Computer Usage |
Orchard Valley Honeywell Excellence in Industrial & Building Control Solutions |
St. Joseph the Worker Honeywell Excellence in Industrial & Building Control Solutions |
St. John the Evangelist Delaware Valley Industrial Resource Center Excellence in Education for High-tech Manufacturing |
Paterson Charter for Science and Tech DuPont DuPont Engineering Award |
Morrison Villanova University Attention to Educational Facilities |
Governor Mifflin DMJM + HARRIS, Inc. Commuter Transit Planning |
Stetson Agilent Technologies Best Automation Concepts |
Our Lady Help of Christians Society of American Military Engineers Creative Application of Civil Works |
Great Valley State Farm Insurance Companies Driving Safety Design |
Ridley Urban Engineers, Inc. Superior Communications |
Holy Rosary American Society of Mechanical Engineers Best Moving Part |
Holy Rosary American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air Conditioning Engineers - Philadelphia Chapter Best Indoor Environment |
New Hope - Solebury American Society of Plumbing Engineers Plumbing Technology |
Drexel Hill American Society for Quality - Southern Jersey Section Total Quality Management |
Northfield International Society of Pharmaceutical Engineers Pharmaceuticals for the Future |
Bunker Hill John & Sally Kampmeyer Regional Coordinator's Special Recognition |
JR Fugett Kling The Fred Lindquist Design Award |
Cedarbrook National Fire Sprinkler Association Fire Protection Delivery Systems |
MaST Pennoni Associates Innovative Environmental Management |
Postlethwait Service Point USA Project Technology Award |
Kutztown Triad Fire Protection Engineering Corp. Attention to Fire Protection Design |
Chestnut Ridge Trigen-Phladelphia Energy Corp Environmentally Friendly Energy Systems |
Cedarbrook Association of Energy Engineers Energy Awareness |
Carl Sandburg American Socety of Civil Engineers - Philadelphia Section Civil Engineering |
St. John the Evangelist American Socety of Civil Engineers - Young Members Forum Innovative Civil Engineering Design |
Barkalow American Society of Highway Engineers Engineers - Delaware Valley Section Infrastructure Award |
Drexel Hill American Society for Quality - Philadelphia Section Creative Approach to Problem Solving |
Shaw Delaware County Chapter, PSPE Best Coordination of Engineering Disciplines |
Thomas Jefferson First Philadelphia Regional Competition Winners First Winners Award |
Our Lady Help of Christians Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers - Philadelphia Section Electro-Technology |
St. Joseph the Worker Institute of Industrial Engineers - - South Jersey Food Distribution CIT Award |
Carl Sandburg Matthew and Sonia Goudy Innovation in Transportation |
Sulzberger McCormick Taylor, Inc. Innovations in Highway Infrastructure |
CCA Baldi Middle Atlantic Section - Institute of Transportation Engineers Most Innovative Transportation Concept |
Sulzberger National Association of Women in Construction Family Friendly Neighborhoods |
Kutztown Pennsylvania Planning Association Planning Excellence |
St. Hedwig Society of Fire Protection Engineers Fire Protection Engineering |
John Paul Jones Society of Manufacturing Engineers - Chapter 15 Best Manufacturing Zone |
Glen Landing Society of Women Engineers SWE Quality of Life Design Award |
Cadwalder Valley Forge Chapter, PSPE Most Creative City |
Paterson Charter for Science and Tech Valley Forge Laboratories Attention to Testing Materials for the Future |
Great Valley Verizon Pennsylvania Innovation in Communications Systems |