Schools-2014-2013-10-15_4055_image001.png
Future City Philadelphia 2018 Schools Registered
School School City & State Teacher Mentor Mentor Company
Beverly Hills Middle School Upper Darby, PA Christopher Phillips Thomas Mitchell Urban Engineers
Blair Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA Willette Whitaker Derrick Whitaker Burns Engineering
Cinnaminson Middle School Cinnaminson, NJ Garwood Bacon Orla Pease Urban Engineers
Collingswood Middle School Collingswood, NJ Carol Johnson Douglas Robbins  
Downingtown Middle School Downingtown. PA Derek Mastrangelo Tom Chmielenski Bentley Systems
Drexel Hill Middle School Drexel Hill, PA Kevin Veale/ George Hight William Waldron AT&T
East Norriton Middle School Norristown, PA Victoria Strickland Needs Mentor   
Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy Norristown, PA Damon McNeil Needs Mentor   
Esperanza Philadelphia, PA Genesi Ortega Needs Mentor   
G. A. Stetson Middle School West Chester, PA Dave Kelly Anthony Zeloyle Jacobs
Governor Mifflin Middle School Shillington, PA Kate Yusko John  Holton  
Great Valley Middle School Malvern, PA Kelly Eidell / Heather McGovern Kate Childers Pennoni
Grey Nun Academy Yardley, PA   Kimberly Franzon Michael McAtee Urban Engineers
Hedgepeth Williams Middle School Trenton, NJ Bruce Williams Needs Mentor   
Holy Angels School Newark, DE Lauren McCusker Tom  Peterson  
Independence Charter School Philadelphia,PA Gregory Schanne Shuwen Ma Turner Construction
J.R. Fugett Middle School West Chester, PA Todd Saundurs Bill Nesti  
Keith Valley Middle School Horsham, PA Lisanne Liney Needs Mentor   
Lionville Middle School Exton, PA Guy Raines Daisy Adams Bentley Systems
Mother Teresa Regional Catholic King of Prussia Sabrina Dwinnell Needs Mentor   
Mount Aviat Academy Childs, MD Teri Hanby Jeffery  Landis Maryland Environmental Service
Murray Avenue School Huntingdon Valley, PA Denise Myers Needs Mentor   
New Hope Solebury New Hope, PA Meka Chuma Lynne  Cavanagh  
Paxon Hollow Middle School Broomall, PA Christina  Rainville Amanda Lafty Delaware County Planning Department
Peirce Middle School West Chester, PA Beth Walton Valitski Michael Kissinger Pennoni Associates
Penn Wood Middle School Darby, PA Susan Chan-Peter Monique Phillips AECOM Water
Pottsgrove Middle School Pottstown, PA Debra Frasca Needs Mentor   
Queen of Angels Regional Catholic School Willow Grove, PA Diane Hediger Julie Gennero URS
Radnor Middle School Radnor, PA Darcy Schneider/ Stephen Smolen Tucker Faherty Bergmann PC
Resurrection Catholic School Cherry Hill, NJ Beth Rebbecchi    
Ridley Middle School Ridley Park, PA Dennis Bakey Mike Cerbus  
Sacred Heart School Havertown, PA Celie Magee Needs Mentor   
Southern Lehigh Middle School Center Valley, PA Susan MacIntyre Needs Mentor   
St. Albert the Great School Huntington Valley, PA John   Schrenk Needs Mentor   
St. Aloysius Academy Bryn Mawr, PA Amy Cahir/ Julianne Long James Cahir Barry Wehmiller Design Group
St. Andrew School Drexel Hill, PA Amanda Hughes/ Dina Conners Kris  Kearns  
St. Elizabeth Parish School Uwchlan, PA William            Kuhn Needs Mentor   
Saint Helena School Bell Bell, PA Karen Holder Needs Mentor   
St. Ignatius of Antioch Catholic School Yardley, PA   Mary Casey/ Shirley Booz Mia Bonds  
Stewart Middle School Norristown, PA Damon McNeil William Randolph  
Stratford Friends School Newtown Square, PA Shelley Mansky Ed Barnhart Always By Design, Archicture
The Anderson School Eagleville, PA Fran Boyle Nichole Dantoni RPA Engineering
Thomas Holme Elementary School Philadelphia, PA Lori Abernethy Matt Sherwood Louis Rodriguez Consulting
Upper Merion Middle School King of Prussia, PA  Nicholas Carullo Scott Sommer Renmatix
WCPA Homeschool Group Pleasant Mount, PA Jeanne Arnold Needs Mentor   
Windsor Christian Academy Uwchlan, PA Susan Null Needs Mentor   
Updated: October 10, 2017