Home

Future City Logo

Philadelphia
January 21, 2023
Delaware County Community College
901 Media Line Rd, Media, PA 19063



Special Awards


Central Jersey College Prep
Somerset, NJ 
  • National Fire Sprinkler Association, PenJerDel Chapter
    Fire Sprinkler Water Delivery Award
  • National Association of Women in Construction
    Family Friendly Neighborhoods Award

Cinnaminson Middle School
Cinnaminson, NJ 
  • Ken Golkin, PMP
    First Winners Award

Collingswood Middle School
Collingswood, NJ 
  • Karen McManuels, PE
    Best Thinking Outside the Box
  • Arora Engineers, Inc.
    Rethinking Infrastructure for Future Technology Award

Congreso de Latinos Unidos
Philadelphia, PA 
  • Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
    Regional Planning Award
  • American Society of Civil Engineers, Phila Section, Young Members Forum
    Resilient Public Places

Downingtown Middle School
Downingtown. PA 
  • Target Building Construction
    Construction Management Award
  • Institute of Transportation Engineers, Mid
    Atlantic Section
    Most Innovative Transportation Concept Award
  • Intelligent Transportation Society of Pennsylvania
    Best Transportation System Award

Drexel Hill Middle School
Drexel Hill, PA 
  • American Society of Mechanical Engineers, Philadelphia Section
    Best Moving Part Award
  • Project Management Institute Educational Foundation
    Late Award

E N Peirce Middle School
West Chester, PA 
  • American Society of Plumbing Engineers, Philadelphia Chapter
    Plumbing Design Technology Award
  • Vicinity Energy Philadelphia, Inc.
    Alternative Energy Innovation Award

East Norriton Middle School
Norristown, PA 
  • Sally and John Kampmeyer
    Attention to Engineering Education Award

Eisenhower Science & Technology Leadership Academy
Norristown, PA 
  • Bentley Systems, Inc
    Best Use of Computer Technology Award
  • Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers
    IEEE Philadelphia Section Award

Great Valley Middle School
Malvern, PA 
  • Ballinger
    Net Zero Carbon Design Award
  • Clemens Construction Company, Inc.
    Ingenious Construction Techniques Award

Holy Angels School
Newark, DE 
  • International Society of Pharmaceutical Engineers, DVC
    Chuck Clerecuzio Innovation in Healthcare Award
  • Pennoni
    Innovative Environmental Management Award

Holy Rosary Regional
Plymouth Meeting, PA 
  • Institute of Industrial & Systems Engineers, SJ
    DVC
    P. Robert Siebeneicher Industrial & Systems Engineering Award

J. R. Fugett Middle School
West Chester, PA 
  • Pure Project Management
    Excellence in Project Management Award
  • Project Management Institute, Delaware Valley Chapter
    Project Management Excellence Award

Lionville Middle School
Exton, PA 
  • Best Essay
  • International Society of Automation, Philadelphia Section
    Samuel Herb Automation Excellence Award
  • School Choice

Mother Teresa Regional Catholic School
King of Prussia, PA 
  • P. Agnes, Inc.
    Constructing for the Future Award

Mount Aviat Academy
Childs, MD 
  • Skanska USA Inc
    Innovative Construction Design Award
  • Helen Eck
    In Memory of Thomas McGovern: Creative Electrical Distribution Award

Murray Avenue School
Huntingdon Valley, PA 
  • Hunter Roberts Construction Group, LLC
    Most Creative Model Material Award
  • Technics and Civilizion

Norwood-Fontboone Acad
Philadelphia, PA 
  • French and Parrello

Paxon Hollow Middle School
Broomall. PA 
  • Rodriguez University
    Inspiring Heroes Award
  • Jennifer Wetzel
    Outstanding First Year Team Award

Pottsgrove Middle School
Pottstown, PA 
  • Society for Marketing Professional Services, Philadelphia Chapter
    A/E/C Marketers Award

Queen of Angels
Willow Grove, PA 
  • Langan
    Innovation in Sustainable Engineering Award
  • American Institute of Chemical Engineers, Delaware Valley Section
    Best Sustainable Concept Award

Radnor Middle School
Radnor, PA 
  • Pennsylvania Society of Professional Engineers, DVC
    Best Coordination of Engineering Disciplines Award
  • American Planning Association, PA Chapter, Southeast Section
    Planning Excellence Award
  • Urban Engineers, Inc.
    Best Civil Engineering Design Award

Sacred Heart School
Havertown, PA 
  • Nancy Hall
    James G. Hall, PE Memorial Award
  • American Society of Highway Engineers, Delaware Valley Section
    Transportation Infrastructure Award

Schuylkill Valley Middle School
Leesport, PA 
  • American Society of Highway Engineers, Southern New Jersey Section
    Excellence in Highway Engineering Design Award

Springton Lake MS
Media, PA 
  • American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air Conditioning Engineers, Philadelphia Chapter
    Best Indoor Environment Award
  • American Water
    One Water Engineering Award

St. Andrew Drexel Hill
Drexel Hill, PA 
  • SAP
    Best Smart City
  • Creative Application of Civil Works Award

St. Andrew Newtown
Newtown, PA 
  • Society of Fire Protection Engineers, Philly
    DVC
    Fire Protection Engineering Award
  • Association of Energy Engineers, Greater Philadelphia Chapter
    Best Energy
    Based Project Award

St. Cecilia School
Philadelphia, PA 
  • Project Management Institute, Delaware Valley Chapter
    Project Management Excellence Award
  • Team Choice

St. Martin de Porres Catholic School
Philadelphia, PA 
  • Gilbane Building Company
    Attention to Construction Details Award
  • AECOM
    Best Transportation Planning Award

St. Mary Interparochial School
Philadelphia, PA 
  • Advanced Infrastructure Design
    Best Green Infrastructure Design Award
  • Skanska USA Inc
    Innovative Construction Design Award

Thomas Holme Elementary School
Philadelphia, PA 
  • Boles, Smyth Associates, Inc.
    Safety in Transportation Systems Award
  • Best Mitigates Effects of Climate Change Due to Transportation

William Penn Charter School
Philadelphia, PA 
  • Jacobs Engineering - Sustainable Transportation



Last Modified 01/23/2023